PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

In visualNACert we are keen to respect the user privacy. Therefore, our privacy policy compiles with the Spanish legislation´s Organic Law 15/1999, of 13th December on the Protection of Personal Data.

In compliance with article 5.1 of the aforementioned Law, we clearly inform you that the information you provide us will be integrated in our customer data files where the compiled information is administered exclusively for company matters. The user has the right to state their reluctance to let the company make use of any personal data that is not indispensable for the contracted service or for any other purpose differing from the accomplishment of the contracted relationship.

We inform you that, by the same token, the user has the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to their personal data by sending an e-mail to soporte@visualnacert.com, or by writing to: VisualNACert, Calle Mayor, 41, E-46138 Rafelbuñol (Valencia), Spain.

The user agree that their data could be transferred to other entities related to the purpose of the file indicated above, or others with concluding cooperation agreements, with the aim of you can receive information about our services and products or information related to them. The user’s acceptance to be processed or disposed of their data, in the manner prescribed in this paragraph is always revocable, without retroactive effect, as required by Articles 6 and 11 of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December.

In visualNACert we are keen to respect the user privacy. Therefore, our privacy policy compiles with the Spanish legislation´s Organic Law 15/1999, of 13th December on the Protection of Personal Data.

In compliance with article 5.1 of the aforementioned Law, we clearly inform you that the information you provide us will be integrated in our customer data files where the compiled information is administered exclusively for company matters. The user has the right to state their reluctance to let the company make use of any personal data that is not indispensable for the contracted service or for any other purpose differing from the accomplishment of the contracted relationship.

We inform you that, by the same token, the user has the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to their personal data by sending an e-mail to soporte@visualnacert.com, or by writing to: VisualNACert, Calle Mayor, 41, E-46138 Rafelbuñol (Valencia), Spain.

The user agree that their data could be transferred to other entities related to the purpose of the file indicated above, or others with concluding cooperation agreements, with the aim of you can receive information about our services and products or information related to them. The user’s acceptance to be processed or disposed of their data, in the manner prescribed in this paragraph is always revocable, without retroactive effect, as required by Articles 6 and 11 of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December.